11811 Lake Fraser DR SE #5503, Calgary, AB T2J 7J4
11811 Lake Fraser DR SE #5503, Calgary, AB T2J 7J4
11811 Lake Fraser DR SE #5503, Calgary, AB T2J 7J4
35
$310,000
$315,000
1.6%
Est.Price: ?

2 BD
2 BA
896 SqFt

11811 Lake Fraser DR SE #5503 Calgary, AB T2J 7J4

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Submit

Key Details

Sold Price $310,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 896 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

Subdivision Lake Bonavista

MLS® Listing ID A2309208

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $865/mo

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $2,098

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this quiet 5th-floor courtyard-facing unit offering the perfect mix of comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. This well-designed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom layout features 9' ceilings, central A/C, and a private balcony overlooking beautifully landscaped green space. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the open-concept living and dining area creates an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry, 1 titled underground parking stall, and a storage locker. Located in the award-winning 2025 Condo of the Year building, residents enjoy access to a huge fitness centre, social lounge, guest suite, visitor parking, and an energy-efficient geothermal system. Condo fees include heat, electricity, water, sewer, and air conditioning for exceptional value and predictable monthly costs. Pet friendly with board approval.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning M-H1 d247

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Interior Features Granite Counters, High Ceilings, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Geothermal