823 Royal AVE SW #502, Calgary, AB T2T 0L4
823 Royal AVE SW #502, Calgary, AB T2T 0L4
823 Royal AVE SW #502, Calgary, AB T2T 0L4
30
$495,000
$499,000
0.8%
Est.Price: ?

1 BD
2 BA
1,434 SqFt

823 Royal AVE SW #502 Calgary, AB T2T 0L4

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Submit

Key Details

Sold Price $495,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,434 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

Subdivision Upper Mount Royal

MLS® Listing ID A2289392

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,209/mo

Year Built 1962

Annual Tax Amount $2,756

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and city living in this TOP FLOOR, END UNIT, QUIET, CONCRETE condo offering unobstructed skyline VIEWS! Just steps from the vibrant cafés, boutiques, and restaurants of 4th Street, 17th Avenue, and the scenic Elbow River Pathways, this home places the best of Calgary right at your doorstep while giving you a peaceful retreat above it all.
Inside, you're welcomed by a spacious 1,434 sq ft OPEN CONCEPT layout bathed in natural light. Beautiful SITE FINISHED HARDWOOD, FLAT, painted ceilings, and expansive windows create a warm, sophisticated atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The generous Living, Dining, and Kitchen spaces are perfectly positioned to take in the sweeping cityscape—an inspiring backdrop day and night. The well-appointed Kitchen offers abundant Granite counter space, excellent storage, and a pull-out pantry, making it as functional as it is stylish. A charming Den—easily converted back into a bedroom—sits conveniently near a full bath, offering flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. The Primary Suite is a true standout, comfortably fitting a King Bed and featuring an impressive custom Dressing Room created from a former bedroom. Paired with a private En-Suite and In-suite laundry, it delivers everyday luxury and convenience. Throughout the home, Hunter Douglas window coverings, including bedroom blackouts, add comfort and quality.